4GE 2POTS DUAL-BAND WIFI GPON ONU

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface,1 USB interface, support Double Frequency Wi-Fi function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

  • Model: HKTONU-4G2PW
  • Brand: HKT
  • Application: FTTH Solution
  • Packing way: Carton box
  • Warranty: 1 year

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector

Product Description

HKTONU-4G2PW dual-frequency voice type ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

HKTONU-4G2PW provide two POTS ports, four 10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports, one USB port, and  802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. The HKTONU-4G2PW features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HKTONU-4G2PW provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

HKTONU-4G2PW can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac technical standards. At the same time, it also supports 2.4GHz/5GHz dual-band wireless signal. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.


Main Features

  • In compliant with ITU – T G.984.1/2/3/4standard

  • Meet 11 a/b/g/n/acWIFI technical standard

  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

  • Support Ethernet line performance statistics function

  • Support OMCI+TR069 management mode

  • Support VLAN tag/untag

  • Support multicast Snooping/Proxy

  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP internet mode

  • Support port binding

  • Support loop-detection function

  • Support device-based speed limitation

  • Support MAC-address filter and URL access control

  • Support H.248 and SIP protocol

  • Support AES encryption and decryption

  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

  • Support ACL configure data packet filter flexibly

  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance


Product Sepcification


ItemParameter
InterfacePON Interface1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

POTS Interface2*RJ11

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

Ethernet Interface4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
USB interface1*USB 2.0 interface

Transmission Rate: 480Mbps

Power Interface12V DC Power supply
Performance ParametersPON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
Network ManagementManagement ModeStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management FunctionStatus monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Physical FeaturesShellWhite plastic casing
PowerExternal 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption:<7W

Dimension and WeightItem Dimension:240mm(L) x 240mm(W) x 24mm (H)

Item weight:0.3kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


Network Application

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector


Mob
E-mail
Map
QQ