4GE 2POTS GPON ONU

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface, 1 USB interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

  • Model: HKTONU-4G2P
  • Brand: HKT
  • Packing way: Carton box
  • Warranty: 1 year

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector

Product Description

HKTONU-4G2P dual-frequency voice type ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic.GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

HKTONU-4G2P provides two POTS ports, four 10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports and one USB port. The HKTONU-4G2P features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HKTONU-4G2P provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.


Main Features

  • In compliant with ITU – T G.984.1/2/3/4standard

  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

  • Support Ethernet line performance statistics function

  • Support OMCI+TR069 management mode

  • Support VLAN tag/untag

  • Support multicast Snooping/Proxy

  • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP internet mode

  • Support port binding

  • Support loop-detection function


  • Support device-based speed limitation

  • Support MAC-address filter and URL access control

  • Support H.248 and SIP protocol

  • Support AES encryption and decryption

  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

  • Support ACL configure data packet filter flexibly

  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance


Product Specification


ItemParameter
InterfacePON Interface1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

POTS Interface2*RJ11

Max 1km distance

Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

Ethernet Interface4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
USB interface1*USB 2.0 interface

Transmission Rate: 480Mbps

Power Interface12V DC Power supply
Performance ParametersPON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/ s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
Network ManagementManagement ModeStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management FunctionStatus monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Physical FeaturesShellWhite plastic casing
PowerExternal 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

Power consumption:<6W

Dimension and WeightItem Dimension:240mm(L) x 240mm(W) x 24mm (H)

Item weight:0.3kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


Network Application

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector

Mob
E-mail
Map
QQ