4FE+2FXS+WIFI Braadcom BCM68380 GPON home gateway unit HGU Original GPON WIFI ONT

4FE+2POTS+WiFi GPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature GPON Chipset (BCM6838) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment.

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector



Product Description

4FE+2POTS+WiFi GPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature GPON Chipset (BCM6838) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment.


Main features

  • Comply with Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) standard: ITU-T G.984.1/G984.2/G984.3/G984.4

  • Support DS/US transmission rate to 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps 

  • Wavelength: 1490 nm downstream & 1310 nm upstream

  • Support 28 db loss budget (with class B+ optic)

  • Physical distance reach to 20 km 

  • Support DBA (Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation)

  • GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) supports Ethernet packet

  • Supports GEM header removal/ insertion and data extraction/ segmentation (GEM SAR) 

  • Configurable AES DS and FEC DS/US 

  • Support PLOAM handling: Including ONU-ID filtering, receiving of broadcast PLOAMs, and CRC check (DS)


Product Specification

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector





Mob
E-mail
Map
QQ