4GE CATV WIFI EPON ONU

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 EPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support Wi-Fi function and AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

  • Model: HKTONU-4GCW
  • Brand: HKT
  • Size: 170*130**30MM
  • Application: FTTH solution
  • Packing way: Carton box
  • Warranty: 1 year

Product Description

HKTONU-4GCW is fiber to the home multi service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. HKTONU-4GCW series has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.
EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.
It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.
HKTONU-4GCW series can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has two outer high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.


Main Features

  • CATV EPON ONU

  • 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface

  • 1 EPON interface

  • Built-in FWDM

  • Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm

  • Support WI-FI and AGC function

  • EMS network management based on SNMP , convenient for maintenance


Product Specification

ItemParameter
PON Interface1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC/APC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Ethernet
Interface
4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M or 3*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

RF InterfaceFemale F-Type Connector
Power Interface12V DC Power supply
PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 980Mbps; Upstream 950Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
latency:<1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support EMS management through OLT SNMP -agent and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
ShellPlastic casing
PowerPower supply: 12V DC/1A

Power consumption:
4FE+WIFI+CATV:       <9W

1GE+3FE+WIFI+CATV  <9.25W
4GE+WIFI+CATV:      <10W

Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension:170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

Item weight:0.3kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

CATV

ItemParameter
Wavelength1550nm
Optical return loss>45dB
Input optical power-18dBm~0dBm
RF frequency47MHz~1000MHz
RF output lever78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)
CNR>41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
CSO>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
CTB>60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)
RF output return loss>12dB
RF impedance75Ω
AGC functionSupport

  WIFI Specification

ItemParameter
Performance  parametersOperating ModeRouter or bridge
Antenna gain5dBi
ThroughputIEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

IEEE 802.11n: 300Mbps

Frequency2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz
Channel13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China
ModulationDSSS , CCK and OFDM
CodingBPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
RF receive sensitivity802.11b:

-83dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

-79dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

802.11g:

-85dBm @ 6 Mbps; -84dBm @ 9 Mbps;

-82dBm @ 12 Mbps; -80dBm @ 18 Mbps;

-77dBm @ 24 Mbps; -73dBm @ 36 Mbps;

-69dBm @ 48 Mbps; -68dBm @ 54 Mbps

802.11n 20MHz:

-74dBm @ 65 Mbps;

-70dBm @ 130 Mbps;

802.11n 40MHz:

-70dBm @ 135 Mbps;

-67dBm @ 300 Mbps;

RF output lever802.11b:

17 ±0.5dBm  @11Mbps

802.11g:

15 ±0.5dBm @ 54 Mbps; 16 ±0.5dBm @ 48 Mbps;

17 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

802.11n  20MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 130 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 78 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 6.5 Mbps

802.11n  40MHz:

14 ± 0.5dBm @ 300 Mbps; 15 ± 0.5dBm @ 162 Mbps;

18 ± 0.5dBm @ 13.5 Mbps

Encryption Mode802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)


Mob
E-mail
Map
QQ