4GE CATV DUAL-BAND WiFi GPON ONU

Dual-Band CATV Single fiber,4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, 1 RF interface, support Double Frequency Wi-Fi function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

  • Model: HKTONU-4GCW
  • Brand: HKT
  • Size: 240*210*24MM
  • Application: FTTX solution
  • Packing way: Carton box
  • Warranty: 1 year

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector

Product description

HKTONU-4GCW dual-band CATV type ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.
GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.
HKTONU-4GCW have a high reliability and provide quality of service guarantee, easy management, flexible expansion and networking. It’s fully meet the ITU-T technical standards and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.
HKTONU-4GCW can integrate wireless function with meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac technical standards. At the same time, it also supports 2.4GHz/5GHz dual-band wireless signal. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.


Main features

  • Single-fiber access, provides internet, CATV, WIFI multiple service

  • In compliant with ITU – T G. 984 Standard

  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

  • Wi-Fi series meet 11 a/b/g/n/actechnical standards

  • Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration

  • Support multicast function

  • Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode

  • Support port-binding

  • Support OMCI+TR069 remote management

  • Support data encryption and decryption function

  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

  • Support MAC filter and URL access control

  • Support remote CATV port management

  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance


Product specification

ItemParameter
InterfacePON Interface1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

CATV Interface1 RF output

F-Type Connector

Ethernet Interface4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance
Power Interface12V DC Power supply
Performance ParametersPON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
Network ManagementManagement ModeStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support TR069 and WEB management

Management FunctionStatus monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Physical FeaturesShellWhite plastic casing
PowerPower supply: DC 12V /1A

Power consumption:<8.5W

Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension:240mm(L) x 210mm(W) x 24mm (H)

Item weight:0.4kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


Network Application

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector



Mob
E-mail
Map
QQ