1GE+CATV Single fiber GPON ONU

1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

  • Model: HKTONU1GC
  • Brand: HKT
  • Size: 125*80*28MM
  • Application: FTTX solution
  • Packing way: Carton box
  • Warranty: 1 year

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector

Product description

HKTONU1GC is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. HKTONU1GC has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the ITU G. 984 requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.
It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.


Main features

  • In compliant with ITU – T G.984Standard, adapting GPON upstream

  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

  • Support SNand LOID+Password multiple registration methods

  • Support port VLAN configuration

  • Support mac-address learning

  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

  • Support port flow-control

  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function

  • Support igmp transparent/snooping/proxy mode

  • Support remote management configuration

  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)


Product specification


ItemParameter
PON Interface1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

User Ethernet
Interface
1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Power Interface12V DC Power supply
PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/ s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbpss
Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12
latency:<1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management
Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management,
Log management
ShellPlastic casing
Power<4.5W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter
Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:

(H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


Network Application

Lora humidity&RH sensor, Lora GPS tracker, Smart parking sensor, Smart bin sensor, GPON OLT, GPON ONU, EOC wifi slave, EOC master, Lora smoking detector







Mob
E-mail
Map
QQ